The Share

KEO Capital AB was listed on NASDAQ First North Growth Market in Stockholm, Sweden on July 29, 2016. The Company was listed on NASDAQ Main Market in Stockholm, Sweden on December 17, 2020.

The share symbol is ‘KEOC’ with ISIN Code SE0008374383.

↔ Scroll horizontally to view all share data

Total shares distributed per share class
YearTransactionIncrease/Decrease of the share capital (SEK)Increase/Decrease of the number of sharesTotal share capital (SEK)Common sharesA-SharesB-SharesC1-SharesC2-SharesTotal number of sharesQuota value per share (SEK)
2026New issue+193,721.308+17,611,028 A-shares3,871,910.779 351,991,889 -- -351,991,8890.011
2026New issue+151,048.095+13,731,645 A-shares3,678,189.471 334,380,861 -- -334,380,8610.011
2026New issue+12,688.83+1,153,530 A-shares3,527,141.376 320,649,216 -- -320,649,2160.011
2026New issue+1,551,560.263+141,050,933 A-shares3,514,452.546 319,495,686 -- -319,495,6860.011
2023New issue+383,119.627+34,829,057 A-shares1,962,892.283 178,444,753 -- -178,444,7530.011
2022New issue+262,900.000+23,900,000 A-shares1,579,772,656-143,615,696---143,615,6960.011
2021Conversion of Shares-+483,366 A-shares1,316,872.656-119,715,696----0.011
2021 --483,366 B-shares1,316,872.656-119,715,696----0.011
2021Exercise of warrants+1,100+100,000 A-shares1,316,872.656-119,232,330483,366--119,715,6960.011
2021Exercise of warrants+550+50,000 A-shares1,315,772.656-119,132,330483,366--119,615,6960.011
2021Exercise of warrants+1,650+150,000 A-shares1,315,222.656-119,082,330483,366--119,565,6960.011
2021Exercise of warrants+78,282.688+7,116,608 A-shares1,313,572.656-118,932,330483,366--119,415,6960.011
2021New issue+82,175.401+7,470,491 A-shares1,235,289.968-111,815,722483,366--112,299,0880.011
2021Exercise of warrants+31,694.795+2,881,345 A-shares1,153,114.567-104,345,231483,366--104,828,5970.011
2021Exercise of warrants+1,506.593+136,963 A-shares1,121,419.772-101,463,886483,366--101,947,2520.011
2021Exercise of warrants+1,982.618+180,238 A-shares1,119,913.179-101,326,923483,366--101,810,2890.011
2020Exercise of warrants+1,212.453+110,223 A-shares1,117,930.561-101,146,685483,366--101,630,0510.011
2020Exercise of warrants+146.630+13,330 A-shares1,116,718.108-101,036,462483,366--101,519,8280.011
2020Reduction through redemption of shares-8,902.443-809,313 C2- Shares1,116,571.478-101,023,132483,366--101,506,4980.011
2020Exercise  of warrants+62.524+5,684 A-Shares1,125,473.921-101,023,132483,366-809,313102,315,8110.011
2020Exercise  of warrants+2,750+250,000 A-Shares1,125,411.397-101,017,448483,366-809,313102,310,1270.011
2020Conversion of Shares-- 1,381,671 B-Shares
+ 1,381,671 A-Shares
1,122,661.397-100,767,448483,366-809,313102,060,1270.011
2020Exercise  of warrants+70.906+6,446 A-Shares1,122,661.397-99,385,7771,865,037-809,313102,060,1270.011
2020Conversion of Shares-- 4,713,610 B-Shares
+ 4,713,610 A-Shares
1,122,590.491-99,379,3311,865,037-809,313102,053,6810.011
2020Conversion of Shares-- 1,381,671 B-Shares
+ 1,381,671 A-Shares
1,122,590.491-94,665,7216,578,647-809,313102,053,6810.011
2020Exercise  of warrants+9,102.5+827,500 A-Shares1,122,590.491-93,284,0507,960,318-809,313102,053,6810.011
2019Exercise  of warrants+4,400+400,000 A-Shares1,113,487.991-92,456,5507,960,318-809,313101,226,1810.011
2019Exercise  of warrants+1,352.802+122,982 A-Shares1,109,087.991-92,056,5507,960,318-809,313100,826,1810.011
2019Conversion of Shares-- 50,000 C2-Shares
+ 50,000 A-Shares
1,107,735.189-91,933,5687,960,318-809,313100,703,1990.011
2019Exercise  of warrants+5,176.6+470,600 A-Shares1,107,735.189-91,883,5687,960,318-859,313100,703,1990.011
2019Exercise  of warrants+2.024+184 A-Shares1,102,558.589-91,412,9687,960,318-859,313100,232,5990.011
2019Conversion of Shares-- 149,564 B-Shares
+ 149,564 A-Shares
1,102,556.565-91,412,7847,960,318-859,313100,232,4150.011
2019Exercise  of warrants+11,009.427+1,000,857 A-Shares1,102,556.565-91,263,2208,109,882-859,313100,232,4150.011
2019Exercise of warrants+35.145+3,195 A-Shares1,091,547.138-90,262,3638,109,882-859,31399,231,5580.011
2018Conversion of Shares-- 242,724 C2-Share
+ 242,724 A-Shares
1,091,511.993-90,259,1688,109,882-859,31399,228,3630.011
2018Conversion of Shares-- 55,752 C2-Shares
+ 55,752 A-Shares
1,091,511.993-90,016,4448,109,882-1,102,03799,228,3630.011
2018Conversion of Shares-- 99,563 B-Shares
- 200,000 C2-Shares
+ 299,563 A-Shares
1,091,511.993-89,960,6928,109,882-1,157,78999,228,3630.011
2018Conversion of Shares-- 974,176 B-Shares
- 640,211 C2-Shares
+ 1,614,387 A-Shares
1,091,511.993-89,661,1298,209,445-1,357,78999,228,3630.011
2018Exercise  of warrants+22,821.887+2,074,717 A-Shares1,091,511.993-88,046,7429,183,621-1,998,00099,228,3630.011
2017New issue+17,934.73+1,630,430 A-Shares1,068,690.106-85,972,0259,183,621-1,998,00097,153,6460.011
2017Conversion of Shares-- 1,588,052 B-Shares
+ 1,588,052 A-Shares
1,050,755.376-84,341,5959,183,621-1,998,00095,523,2160.011
2017New issue+88,363.385+8,033,035 A-Shares1,050,755.376-82,753,54310,771,673-1,998,00095,523,2160.011
2017New issue+35,814.471+3,255,861 A-Shares962,391.991-74,720,50810,771,673-1,998,00087,490,1810.011
2017New issue+38,732.397+3,521,127 A-Shares926,577.52-71,464,64710,771,673-1,998,00084,234,3200.011
2017New issue+103,380.189+9,398,199 A-Shares887,845.123-67,943,52010,771,673-1,998,00080,713,1930.011
2017Exercise of warrants+44+4,000 A-Shares784,464.934-58,545,32110,771,673-1,998,00071,314,9940.011
2017Conversion of Shares-- 650,000 C2-Shares
+ 650,000 A-Shares
784,420.934-58,541,32110,771,673-1,998,00071,310,994 0.011
2017Conversion of Shares-- 1,369,122 B-Shares
+1,369,122 A-Shares
784,420.934-57,891,32110,771,673-2,648,00071,310,994 0.011
2017Reduction through redemption of shares-20,289.797-1,844,527 C1-Shares784,420.934-56,522,19912,140,795-2,648,00071,310,9940.011
2016Conversion of shares-- 100,000 C2-Shares
+100,000 A-Shares
804,710.731-56,522,19912,140,7951,844,5272,648,00073,155,5210.011
2016New issue5,326.332+ 484,212 A-Shares804,710.731-56,422,19912,140,7951,844,5272,748,00073,155,5210.011
2016Conversion of shares--596,492 B-Shares
+596,492 A-Shares
799,384.399-55,937,98712,140,7951,844,5272,748,00072,671,3090.011
2016Conversion of shares--872,107 B-Shares
+872,107 A-Shares
799,384.399-55,341,49512,737,2871,844,5272,748,00072,671,3090.011
2016New issue+1,886.5+171,500 A-Shares799,384.399-54,469,38813,609,3941,844,5272,748,00072,671,3090.011
2016New issue+36,335.464+3,303,224 A-Shares797,497.899-54,297,88813,609,3941,844,5272,748,00072,499,8090.011
2016New issue+93,968.028+8,542,548 A-Shares761,162.435-50,994,66413,609,3941,844,5272,748,00069,196,5850.011
2016New issue+142,714.88+12,974,080 A-Shares667,194.407-42,452,11613,609,3941,844,5272,748,00060,654,0370.011
2016Bonus issue+174,479.527+ 13,609,393 B-Shares
+1,844,526 C1-Shares
+2,747,999 C2-Shares
524,479.527-29,478,03613,609,3941,844,5272,748,00047,679,9570.011
2016Reduction of share capital-239,560.78-350,000-29,478,03611129,478,039Approx. 0.0119
2016New issue+0.06+1 B-Share
+1 C1-Shares
+1 C2-Share
589,560.78-29,478,03611129,478,0390.02
2016Reduction of share capital-50,000-2,500,000 B-Shares589,560.72-29,478,036---29,478,0360.02
2016New issue and reclassification of shares+589,560.72-2,500,000 Shares
+2,500,000 B-Shares
+29,478,036 A-Shares
639,560.72-29,478,0362,500,000--31,978,0360.02
2016Share split-+2,450,000 Shares50,0002,500,000----2,500,0000.02
2016The Company is registered50,00050,000 Shares50,00050,000----50,0001